Find Therapists in Australia

NEW SOUTH WALES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eyes and Ears for Learning
NSW Central Coast - Tuggerah
Suite 8, 3 Bounty Close, Tuggerah
Ph: 02 4353 9255
NSW: Northern Sydney, Hornsby
Ph: 02 9476 8189

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Life Skills 4 Kids

Deb Hopper
PO Box 210
FORSTER NSW 2428
Ph: 02 6555 9877
Email: deb@lifeskills4kids.com.au
Website: www.lifeskills4kids.com.au

 

 

Carly Coleman
Northern Beaches Mobile Therapy Service
26 Daly Street
Bilgola Plateau NSW 2107
Ph: 0449 936 512
Email: innerwestcot@optusnet.com.au

 

 

Kate Boland
Quickstepz Paediatric Therapy
Suite 203, 156 Pacific Highway
St LEONARDS NSW 2065
website: www.quickstepz.com.au
email: info@quickstepz.com.au
PH: 02 9460 6552

 

Georgina Ahrens
Kidsworld Paediatric Therapy
469 Mowbray Road,
LANE COVE NSW 2066
website: www.kidsworldtherapy.com.au
email: info@kidsworldtherapy.com.au
PH: 02 9418 9995

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Occupational Therapy Helping Children
Lisa Hughes
Balgowlah Clinic: Suite 8, 67 Wanganella St
Balgowlah NSW 2093
Pymble Clinic: Suite 105, Level 1, 14-16 Suakin St
Pymble NSW 2073
Head Office Ph: (02) 9913 3823
Email: hello@occupationaltherapy.com.au
Website: www.occupationaltherapy.com.au

 

 

 

Building Blocks Occupational Therapy
Suite 613, AVANTI
1C Burdett Street,
HORNSBY, NSW, 2077
Ph. 02 9482 3082
Email: admin@bbot.com.au

 

 

Tahnee Westbury
Hopalong Occupational Therapy for Children
Unit 29 / 17 Lorraine St, Peakhurst  NSW 2210
Suite 3, Level 1, 22 George Street, North Strathfield NSW 2137
Ph: 1800 809 552
Email: help@hopalong.com.au
Website: www.hopalong.com.au

 

 

Donna Morgan
Occupational Therapist
Mission Australia
Macarthur Early Intervention Service,
5 Kingsclaire Street,
Leumeah NSW 2560
email: morgando@missionaustralia.com.au
PH: 02 4628 9332

 

 

Coralie Clifford
Sense Ability
Unit 1/14 Clare Mace Cr
BERKELEY VALE NSW 2261
Ph: (02) 4389 1812
Email: admin@senseability.com.au
Web: www.senseability.com.au

 

 

Hunter Occupational Therapy Service
PO Box 471
EAST MAITLAND NSW 2323
PH: (02) 4933 0664
Fax: (02) 4933 0667
email: admin@hunterot.com.au

 

 

Wa-Eeda Brough and Kylie Starr
WB Occupational Therapy Ltd
16 Dyer Road
COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450
PH: (02)6652 9006
MOB: 0416812090 - Wa-Eeda
MOB: 0422816247 - Kylie

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPOT4YOU & SPOT4KIDS
NSW, QLD & VIC
Head Office: 1 Ritz Street, Yamba NSW 2464
Phone: 1300 776 849
Fax: 02 6646 3087
Mobile: 0417 229 878
Email: admin@spot4you.com.au
Web: www.spot4you.com.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smart Therapy
Mobile Paediatric Occupational Therapy
North Shore, North-West,
Greater Western Sydney & Blue Mountains
Mob: 0412 112 832 / 0405 526 831
info@sensorysmarttherapy.com.au
www.sensorysmarttherapy.com.au

 

 

Rachelle Day
Recovery Station Occupational Therapy
58 Victory Parade
Toronto NSW 2283
website: www.recoverystation.com.au
email: admin@recoverystation.com.au
PH: 02 4959 2211

 

 

Deborah E James
Consultant Psychologist
Wyong and Woy Woy NSW
Mob: 0403815555
Email: psychology@iprimus.com.au

 

 

Sandy Egan
Hands up for One on One Tuition
1/13 Bungan St
MONA VALE NSW 2103
Mob: 0432858962
Email: sandymaria@live.com.au
Web: www.handsupforoneononetuition.com

 

 

Amanda Parsons
KidsOT
Paediatric Occupational Therapy Centre
Level 1, Forestway Shopping Centre,
Cnr Warringah Rd & Forestway,
FRENCHES FOREST, NSW 2086
Ph: (02) 9451 5735
Email: kidsot@optusnet.com.au
Web: www.kidsot.com.au

 

The Sensory Clinic
Anne Behnke
220 High Street
Maitland NSW 2320
Ph: 02 4933 9986
Fax 02 4933 6515
Email: mail@thesensoryclinic.com
Web: www.thesensoryclinic.com

 

 

Jessica Findlay
Occupational Therapist
Bridges for Learning
25 Thompson St, Bowral 2576
Ph 4861 4054
Fax 4861 6527
email: jessOT@bridgesforlearning.org.au
www.bridgesforlearning.org.au

 

 

Sam and Corinne Rixon
Little Achievers OT
6/11 Forest Rd
Hurstville Sydney 2220
Ph: (02) 8021 3630
Mob: 0405 122 166
Email: corinnerixon117@gmail.com

 

 

Melinda Beveridge
Paediatric Occupational Therapist
Sensory Moves Paediatric Group
PO BOX 300
GILGANDRA NSW 2827
Ph. (0429) 485 815
Email. active_academics@bigpond.com

 

 

Roslyn Fenton and Alison Eastwood
Child First Paediatric Therapy
Servicing Sydney Metro Area - In Rooms at Home or School Visits
1228 Pacific Hwy
PYMBLE NSW 2073
Ph. (02) 9440 1333
Email. info@childfirstpaediatrictherapy.com.au
Web. www.childfirstpaediatrictherapy.com.au

 

 

Elizabeth Nathan
Paediatric Occupational Therapist
STRATHFIELD NSW 2135
Ph. (0404) 978 271
Email. elizabeth.nathanot@gmail.com

 

 

Penelope Dalton
Occupational Therapist
46A York Terrace
BILGOLA NSW 2107
Mob: 0409 870 001
Email. pennydaltonot@bigpond.com

 

 

Moushami Kadkol
Sydney Paediatric Occupational Therapy Services
Harris Park/Parramatta Clinic - 78 Harris St HARRIS PARK 2150
Liverpool Clinic - 3 Flowerdale Rd LIVERPOOL 2170
Mob: 0450 699 556
Web. www.sydneypaediatrictherapycentre.com
Email. moushamikadkol@gmail.com

 

 

Deb Scarfe
Viva Kinect
Occupational Therapist
Mobile Service in the TAREE, GLOUCESTER, FORSTER area
Mob: 0428 717 074
Email: lifemoves1@gmail.com

 

 

QUEENSLAND

 

 

 

 

 


7  Busy Monkeys

ABN: 47109584315
Ph Karen: 0437 690 211
Ph Melanie: 0407 635 678
Email Melaine: 7busymonkeys@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gateway Therapies

1 / 747 Lytton Road
Murrarrie  Qld  4152
Community-based occupational therapy and speech and language pathology,
specializing in autism spectrum disorders, developmental delays and physical disabilities.
Our friendly, experienced team work with all ages, and will travel to homes
and schools all over Brisbane, Ipswich and other surrounding areas.
Gateway Therapies is an NDIS approved provider.
Phone: 07 3398 9367

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grow On Children's Occupational Therapy
Lara Moes
Ph: 07 5578 2000

 

 

 

 

Vivienne Williams
Kids Matters Occupational Therapy
37 Quarry Rd,
SHERWOOD, QLD 4075
Located in the Corinda Park Scout Den
Web: www.kidsmatters.com.au
email: info@kidsmatters.com.au
PH: 1300 136 596

 

 

Natalie Loughman
Integrated Therapy Solutions
172 Marshall Street
GOONDIWINDI, QLD 4390
PH: (07) 46712211
Mob: 0438 553 035
Email: admin@itsg.com.au

 

 

 

Natalie Brown
Occupational Therapist
Occumax
Shop 1/334 Shakespeare Street
MACKAY QLD 4740
PH/FAX: 07 4953 5555
MOB: 0447 432 255
email: info@occumax.com.au
www.occumax.com.au

 

 

Marga Grey
Paediatric Occupational Therapist
Clinical Work, including Mums & Babies Groups:
Tyack Health
148 Radford Road, Manly West, Brisbane
Ph: 07 3249 5333
Workshops, Skype, Mentoring

 

 

Sensible Parenting

marga@sensibleparenting.com.au
www.sensibleparenting.com.au
Mobile: 0415 316 239

 

 

CoordiKids Programs:

marga@coordikids.com.au
www.childrenproblems.com
Mobile: 0415 316 239

 

 

Lindy Thompson

Principal Occupational Therapist
108 Florence Street
WYNNUM QLD 4178
lindy@psychologicalsolutionsqld.com.au
www.psychologicalsolutionsqld.com.au
Ph: (07) 3161 1635
Fax: (07) 3161 1635
Mob: 0412 753 873

 

 

Deb Bone OT

 

 

Angela Cheers

Occupational Therapist
Camp Hill
Brisbane
Mobile: 0403001766

 

Terri Ahrens

Occupational Therapy Services
Shop 9, 7 Garnet Street
TANNUM SANDS QLD 4680
PH: (07) 4973 8338
MOB: 0402711800
Email: terriahrensot@internode.on.net

 

Paediatricks

PO BOX 2039
Hyde Park 4812
Rooms: 139 Boundary St
Railway Estate
Townsville QLD 4810
PH: (07) 47725191

 

Lets Play Developmental Therapy Pty Ltd

Kylie Marquenie
Occupational Therapist
4 Leichhardt Street,
NORTH LAKES  QLD 4509
PH: 0491 031 316
Web: www.letsplaytherapy.com.au

 

 

Kellie Ace

Ace Learning OT for Kids
PO BOX 831, Sandgate
NORTH BRISBANE QLD 4017
Ph: 0459 327 991
Email: acelearning@alotforkids.com.au
Web: www.alotforkids.com.au

 

ACT OT

ACTOT_logo_col_L
116 Pfingst Rd
WAVELL HEIGHTS QLD 4012
Ph: (07) 3350 5711
Email: robbie@actot.com.au
Web:www.actot.com.au

 

Aimee York

Kindercloud - OnLine Allied Health Services for Children
KINDERCLOUD
PO BOX 956
CLEVELAND QLD 4163
Mob: 0409 279 728
Email: info@kindercloud.com.au
Web: www.kindercloud.com.au

 

VICTORIA

Sensational Kids Child Therapy

Sensational Kids

 

Francine Nicholson

Ormond - 4/600 North Road, Ormond VIC 3204
T 03 9578 7560

Moonee Ponds - 17 Norwood Crescent,  Moonee Ponds  VIC  3039
T 03 8560 4050

email: info@sensationalkids.com.au

Web: www.sensationalkids.com.au

 

 

Tanya Cook

Occupational Therapy
Address: 8 Creekbank Street Upwey 3158
P: 0423 058 766
E: tanyacook01@gmail.com
W: www.tanyacookoccupationaltherapy.com

 

 

Cathy Horder
Principal Occupational Therapist
Children & Adolescent Therapy Services
Unit 1 / 660 Canterbury Road, Surrey Hills VIC 3127
P (03) 9899 4004
E cathsot@hotmail.com

 

 

Brett Waddell
Occupational Therapist
Earlysteps
4/4 High Street, Bayswater, Vic 3153
(03)97330833
www.earlysteps.com.au

 

 

Cathy Love
Occupational Therapist, Disability Service Consultant, Coach & Mentor, Facilitator
Nacre Consulting Pty Ltd
Ph: 0448 316 319
www.nacre.com.au

 

 

Maria McKenzie
Adaptive Abilities
PO Box 1120
Kunyung, LPO
Mt ELIZA VIC 3930
email: adaptive.abilities@bigpond.com
PH: 03 5977 6494

 

 

Lee Frances and Megan Wolfe
Creative Learning Centre
9 Moore Street
MOONEE PONDS VIC 3039
Ph. 03 9375 7239
Email: leefrances@bigpond.com
Web: www.creativelc.com.au

 

 

Melbourne Occupational Therapy Associates (M.O.T.A.)
Director/Senior Occupational Therapist - Kathryn Clarkson
603-605 Nicholson Street
(P.O. Box 22)
North Carlton, VIC, 3054
PH: 03 9387 1734
Email: info@melbourneot.com
Website: www.melbourneot.com

 

 

Suzanne Wakefield
Occupational Therapist
Fawkner Towers Specialist Centre
Suite 40 Level 1, 431 St Kilda Road, Melbourne VIC 3000
99 Wattletree Road, Armadale VIC 3143
Shop 2/407 Highett Road, Highett VIC
Mob: 0419575727
Email:s.wakefield@bigpond.com

 

 

Christine Manetta B.Sc. (Physics), Dip.Ed
Sensory Educational Concepts
Educational Specialist/Listening Therapist
294 Buckley Street
ESSENDON VIC 3040
Ph: +61 3 9331 0951
Email:manettachristine@gmail.com
Website: http://www.naturaltherapypages.com.au/therapist/7240

 

 

Cara Sheekey
Occupational Therapist
KidsRISE

First Floor, 490 High Street
Northcote VIC 3070
Phone: 0414 322 568
Web: www.kidsrise.com.au
Email: cara@kidsrise.com.au

 

 

Megan Waddell

Point Cook Complete Health
17 Dunnings Road
POINT COOK VIC 3030
Ph. 0456 630 177
Web: www.wpcpsychology.com.au
AUDITORY PROCESSING ASSESSMENTS

 

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Dino Mennillo
Occupational Therapy For Children
254 Waymouth Street
Adelaide, SA 5000
PH:08 84104522
email:admin@otfc.com.au

 

 

1 Stop Children's Health Centre
Tania Thompson
PO Box 2367,
Mount Gambier SA 5290
PH: 0439389154
Email: taniathompson@netspace.net.au

 

 

Grace Lui
Occupational Therapist
Specialists on States
68 States Road,
Morphett Vale, SA 5162
PH: 08 8297 3163
email: luisoon@cobweb.com.au

 

 

Kid Sense Child Development Centre
90 Unley Road
Unley SA 5061
PH: 08 8272 7522
email: kidsense@childdevelopment.com.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optimal Lifestyle Network
Anna Pearce
Occupational Therapist
PO Box 23
Holden Hill, SA 5088
PH: 0407 396 074
Email: anna@oln.com.au
Website: www.oln.com.au

 

 

Develop Occupational Therapy
Alison Copley / Sonya Murchland
Clinic and Visting Service: Adelaide Metro/Country/Rural Locations by negotiation
PH. 08 8297 4184
FAX. 08 8351 4812
Web: www.developot.com.au
Email. admin@developot.com.au

 

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA


Deborah Thomas

Senior Occupational Therapist
Wize Therapy Pty Ltd
Suite 5, 491 Marmion St,
BOORAGOON, WA 6960
PH: 08 9317 7932
Email: deborah.thomas@wizetherapy.com.au
Web: www.wizetherapy.com.au
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/wizetherapy

 

 

Gayle Hillen
Kidz OT Essentials
PO Box 926
JOONDALUP WA 6028
email: kidzotessentials@westnet.net.au
PH: 0438 838826

 

 

Step One Occupational Therapy for Children
Unit 1/101 Winton Rd
Joondalup WA 6027
PH: 08 9300 3544
Fax: 08 9300 3544
Website: http://www.steponeot.com.au/
Email: info@steponeot.com.au

 

 

Sensory Connections Occupational Therapy Services Pty Ltd
Kathy Walmsley
104 Keightley Road West,
Shenton Park, WA 6008
Tel:(08) 9382 8538
Fax:(08) 9382 8538
Email: administration@sensoryconnections.com.au
Website: http://www.sensoryconnections.com.au

 

 

 

TASMANIA

Alison Hopwood
Independent Kids Occupational Therapy
110 Elizabeth Street
HOBART TAS 7000
website:http://www.independentkids.com.au/
email: ahopwood@independentkids.com.au
PH: 03 62345333
FAX: 03 6234 5447

 

 

Roslyn Nixon
Health Potential
209 Channel Highway
TAROONA TASMANIA 7053
PH: (03) 6227 9369
MOBILE : 0416070223
Email: info@healthpotential.com.au
WEB: www.healthpotential.com.au

 

 

ONLINE OT SERVICES

Sharon Shelley
Occupational Therapist
http://www.reachingpotential.com.au/index.htm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.